© 2019 by Hybrid Greentech ApS

Privacy Policy

Protecting your privacy and your personal data is important for Hybrid Greentech ApS. According to the EU Personal Data Regulation as per 25.05.2018, the following applies to Hybrid Greentech ApS.

 

​When Hybrid Greentech ApS receive personal information about you, it is our goal that you trust that we treat your personal information in a transparent and secure way. It is therefore important for us that you take the time to read this Privacy Policy, which will inform you about our handling of your personal information.


Hybrid Greentech ApS receives information about our customers, suppliers and job applicants.
This Privacy Policy also applies to the processing of personal data regarding persons who, as a company - regardless of company form - use as a contact person in relation to our services. Companies that uses a contact person in relation to our services should therefore familiarize the contact person with this Privacy Policy.

 

Data Responsible

The legal entity responsible for treatment of your personal data is:

 

Hybrid Greentech ApS

Frederiksborgvej 399

Building 108

4000 Roskilde

Denmark

VAT: DK39545950

Categories of personal information

At Hybrid Greentech ApS only collect the necessary information about you. We have described below the types of information we collect.
We treat the following common personal information about you:
Name, Address, Email, Phone Number, Payment Information, Delivery Point.

 

In addition, we treat:

  • Information about your orders for services and delivery information.

  • Correspondence with customer service and / or other employees.

  • Statistics of the visits at www.hybridgreentech.com. Information on visits include country and type (computer, tablet or cellphone). To protect your privacy, website visits are IP anonymized. No unique ID is stored.


Hybrid Greentech ApS use personal data for the following purposes and with the mentioned treatment basis

Purpose: Managing potential and existing customer relationships
If you wish to become a customer at Hybrid Greentech ApS, we will process the necessary information about you in order to:

  1. Deliver your ordered item or any of our products to you

  2. Ensure unambiguous identification of you.


When you are a customer with us, we process your information for the administration of the agreement below to:

  • Ensure that your ordered product or any of our products are delivered to your address.

  • Receive payment for our service (s).

  • Identify you when you contact us.

  • Keep your contact information updated.

  • Fulfill other obligations for you or us arising from the agreement and the law.

Example: You are a potential customer
If you contact us to talk about your delivery, we will use your name, address and other contact details to make an offer and contact you.

 

Treatment basis
Article 6 (1) of the Data Protection Regulation (1) (b) and (f).
Our legitimate interests are that:

  • Ensure that no information is provided to anyone other than you.

  • Be able to market our products.

  • Ensure compliance with applicable legislation.

 

Purpose

Administration and improvement of our digital services
We record the number of visits on www.hybridgreentech.com. The visits are IP anonymized and is limited to device category (computer, tablet or cellphone) and the country.

If we treat your personal information for a purpose other than those we have described above, we will, according to the data protection rules, notify you of the new purpose before we begin treatment.

 

Example: You use our digital services
When using our digital services, we process your information in order to improve our digital services. However, we do not use your email address, etc. in violation of the marketing legislation.

 

Treatment basis
Article 6 (1) of the Data Protection Regulation 1, point f.
Our legitimate interests are to:

  • Deploy our products.

  • Improve customer experience.

  • Develop and improve our digital services and customer service.

  • Train our employees.

Storing your personal information
We keep only your personal information as long as it is necessary to meet the purposes described in the paragraph “Hybrid Greentech use personal data for the following purposes and with the mentioned treatment basis” and / or as required by applicable law. Then we will delete or anonymize your personal information in a secure way. Some personal information will be stored for a shorter or longer period. This applies to:

  • Posting information (including invoices, receivables, correspondence, payment information and similar information necessary to document our bookkeeping)

  • We keep personal data required under the Posting Act for 5 years from the end of the financial year.

  • Information about marketing material we have sent

  • We keep the personal information in the time it may be relevant to our marketing.

  • Services and files are shared through email or a GDPR ready file sharing service that is end-to-end encrypted.

 

Your rights
When we process your information, you have the following rights:

  • You have the right to request insight, rectification or deletion of your personal information.

  • You also have the right to oppose the processing of your personal information and to limit the processing of your personal information.

  • In particular, you have an unconditional right to oppose the processing of your personal information for direct marketing purposes.

  • If your personal data processing is based on your consent, you are entitled to revoke your consent at any time. Your revocation will not affect the legality of the processing done before your withdrawal of your consent.

  • You are entitled to receive the personal information you have provided in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format (data portability).

  • You can file a complaint with a data protection authority such as the Danish Datatilsynet.
     

You may make use of your rights by revoking your consent, for example by calling us. There may be conditions or restrictions on these rights. Therefore, you may not, for example, be entitled to data portability in the particular case. It depends on the specific circumstances associated with the treatment activities. You can always contact us if you want to complain about how your personal information is collected, stored or processed via info@hybridgreentech.com. We strive to resolve a complaint as soon as possible. If you are unsatisfied with our response, you may appeal to the local data protection authority. In Denmark this is Datatilsynet, www.datatilsynet.dk

 

Changing our Privacy Policy

This privacy policy supersedes all previous versions. It will be necessary to update and change this policy continuously, and we reserve the right to update and modify it.

This privacy policy is valid from 17 July 2018.

 

Opening hours in customer service

We are ready to assist you on the phone +45 31 270 300 Monday to Friday at. 9:00 to 16:00.

 

Our address

Hybrid Greentech ApS

Frederiksborgvej 399

Building 108

4000 Roskilde

Denmark

 

VAT Number: DK39545950

Phone number: +45 31 270 300

Mail: info@hybridgreentech.com